Privacy Policy - Amercraft Inc. Radiators
preloader

Search Here

Privacy Policy

Amercraft Inc. respects the privacy of it's customers, visitors and users of this website.

This policy is intended to inform you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of any personal information we obtain about you based on your use of our website, products, or services. “Personal information” is information about you that is personally identifiable to you such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and other non-public information that is associated with the foregoing.

Personal Information:

We pay close attention to how Personal Information is used and shared, and we use Personal Information sensibly. Amercraft Inc. will not sell or give away your Personal Information to any third party unless you have requested us to do so on your behalf.

Amercraft Inc. does not collect information that personally identifies individuals except when individuals provide such specific information on a voluntary basis for contact purposes.

Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL):

Amercraft Inc. has taken steps to adhere to CASL. We do not intentionally send unwanted email. If you have received an email communication from Amercraft Inc. that you do not wish to receive, please contact info.amercraft@gmail.com and we will ensure we update our records immediately.

Links:

This web site may contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Amercraft Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.

Security:

We use reasonable measures to maintain the security of your Personal Information. Even so, technical mistakes are possible. No company, including us, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

Contact:

For questions or concerns about this privacy statement please contact info.amercraft@gmail.com.

The Amercraft Inc. Team